Лыжная база

Лыжный спорт, лыжероллеры, спортивное питание

Публикация

Masters World Cup 2008. Протокола

7 июня 2008
MWC2008 START LISTS
Start Lists: Saturday, 1 March
30/15/10km Classic Races
Men Women
Start Lists: Sunday, 2 March
30/15/10km Freestyle Races
Men Women
Start Lists: Monday, 3 March
10/5km Classic Races
Men Women
Start Lists: Monday, 3 March
10/5km Freestyle Races
Men/Women
Wednesday, March 5 Relay Schedule, click here
Start Lists: Thursday, 6 March
45/30/15km Classic Races
Men/Women
Start Lists: Friday, 7 March
45/30/15km Freestyle Races
Men/Women
The start lists are now official. What you now see are corrected as of 5pm/17:00 MST, Tuesday — February 26. Many changes were made to race start order, particularly on March 6 & 7 — but also other days. All skiers will get corrected start lists at bib/packet pick-up. Please also note that the start lists above were not sorted by «Lane», but seeding has not changed from previous lists.

2008
Age Class
Year of Birth
Women/Men 01 = 1977 – 1973
Women/Men 02 = 1972 – 1968
Women/Men 03 = 1967 – 1963
Women/Men 04 = 1962 – 1958
Women/Men 05 = 1957 – 1953
Women/Men 06 = 1952 – 1948
Women/Men 07 = 1947 – 1943
Women/Men 08 = 1942 – 1938
Women/Men 09 = 1937 – 1933
Women/Men 10 = 1932 – 1928
Women/Men 11 = 1927 — 1923
Women/Men 12 = 1922 and older
Your age class is determined by your
birthday as of December 31, 2007
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Arrival, Official Training, Race Packet Pick Up
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Official Training,
Race Packet Pick Up,
Team Leaders’ Meeting,
Opening Ceremony
SATURDAY, MARCH 1
Distances/Technique Age Groups
30 km Classic Men 01-06
15 km Classic Men 07-09
10 km Classic Men 10-12
15 km Classic Women 01-08
10 km Classic Women 09-12
Team Leaders’ Meeting
Award Ceremony
SUNDAY, MARCH 2
Distances/Technique Age Groups
30 km Free Men 01-06
15 km Free Men 07-09
10 km Free Men 10-12
15 km Free Women 01-08
10 km Free Women 09-12
Team Leaders’ Meeting
Award Ceremony
MONDAY, MARCH 3
Distances/Technique Age Groups
10 km Classic Men 01-09
5 km Classic Men 10-12
10 km Classic Women 01-08
5 km Classic Women 09-12
10 km Free Men 01-09
5 km Free Men 10-12
10 km Free Women 01-08
5 km Free Women 09-12
Award Ceremony
Cultural Program
TUESDAY, MARCH 4
Rest Day
March 4 Open House:
Blackhawk on the River Blackhawk is proud to be the title sponsor of the 2008 Masters World Cup showcasing global talent in beautiful McCall, Idaho. Be sure to join us on the rest day, Tuesday, March 4th, 9 to 5pm, for the Blackhawk Open House and Ski Day celebration. Transportation will be departing from the Event Center at 1 and 2pm and returning to town at 4 and 5pm. An outdoor fire, food and beverages will be available. This event is free.
WMA Meeting
Team Leaders’ Meeting
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5
Relays 4 x 5 km
(1+2 Leg Classic — 3+4 Leg Free)
Men & Women
Team Leaders’ Meeting
Award Ceremony
THURSDAY, MARCH 6
Distances/Technique Age Groups
45 km Classic Men 01-06
30 km Classic Men 07-09
15 km Classic Men 10-12
30 km Classic Women 01-08
15 km Classic Women 09-12
Team Leaders’ Meeting
Award Ceremony
FRIDAY, MARCH 7
Distances/Technique Age Groups
45 km Free Men 01-06
30 km Free Men 07-09
15 km Free Men 10-12
30 km Free Women 01-08
15 km Free Women 09-12
Award Ceremony
Banquet and Closing Ceremony
SATURDAY, MARCH 8
Departure of the Participants

Official Results for Classic for M06C

Updated on 3/3/2008 at 8:48:15 PM

Class: M06C — Men Born 1952-1948 (Age 55 -59) 10 km
Rank Bib Name Affiliation Time Time Back
1 6047 JOHANSEN, Erik NOR 28:36.1 0
2 6050 VEHUSHEIA, Oddvar NOR 28:44.7 +8.6
3 6066 KHVOSTOV, ALEXEY RUS 29:01.5 +25.4
4 6055 KRASILOV, Alexey RUS 29:29.8 +53.7
5 6053 KUZMENKOV, Nikolay RUS 29:47.0 +1:10.9
6 6046 MILASHIUS, Petras LTU 29:47.6 +1:11.5
7 6031 SYKORA, Jiri CZE 29:56.6 +1:20.5
8 6103 FORD, David USA 30:00.2 +1:24.1
9 6023 WILSON, Lyle CAN 30:21.5 +1:45.4
10 6065 AFANASYEV, SERGEY RUS 30:31.3 +1:55.2
11 6074 HEDMAN, Leif SWE 30:37.6 +2:01.5
12 6159 SCHWARZ, Otto GER 30:38.3 +2:02.2
13 6132 ARMSTRONG, Doug USA 30:40.2 +2:04.1
14 6098 JOBE, Glenn USA 30:48.5 +2:12.4
15 6072 STARON, Vladimir SVK 31:03.1 +2:27.0
16 6048 BUNDE, Ove NOR 31:03.4 +2:27.3
17 6041 MUELLER, Heinz-Juergen GER 31:14.7 +2:38.6
18 6059 STARTSEV, Vitaly RUS 31:16.7 +2:40.6
19 6106 O CONNOR, Michael USA 32:16.5 +3:40.4
20 6002 VOGEL, Werner AUT 32:33.0 +3:56.9
21 6158 THIBODEAU, Guy USA 32:34.7 +3:58.6
22 6097 REMSEN, Ken USA 32:42.6 +4:06.5
23 6001 SIEGELE, Johann AUT 33:09.0 +4:32.9
24 6051 MYHRE, Kjell Oeystein NOR 33:26.9 +4:50.8
25 6067 GANDER, Werner SUI 34:02.9 +5:26.8
26 6070 MATEJKA, Miroslav SVK 34:06.8 +5:30.7
27 6060 ABAKUMOV, Viktor RUS 34:08.7 +5:32.6
28 6152 KINDIG, Andrew USA 34:10.5 +5:34.4
29 6054 SOKOLOV, Evgeny RUS 34:13.3 +5:37.2
30 6071 VALENT, Bohuslav SVK 34:17.3 +5:41.2
31 6073 JAKOBSSON, Lars SWE 34:36.3 +6:00.2
32 6028 DENTON, Gary CAN 34:39.6 +6:03.5
33 6133 HUNTER, David W. USA 34:40.0 +6:03.9
34 6120 MAJERNIK, Buddy USA 34:46.4 +6:10.3
35 6004 KIRKEY, Perry CAN 34:49.9 +6:13.8
36 6014 THERIAULT, Francois CAN 34:52.7 +6:16.6
37 6127 FLOLID, Mark USA 34:56.7 +6:20.6
38 6095 DUNHAM, Michael USA 35:34.7 +6:58.6
39 6020 WILLIAMS, Lorris CAN 35:41.6 +7:05.5
40 6013 LEVESQUE, Roger D. CAN 35:48.1 +7:12.0
41 6137 BUSCHMAN, Robert USA 35:54.8 +7:18.7
42 6086 BURT, David USA 35:55.5 +7:19.4
43 6109 COOLIDGE, Thomas USA 36:35.1 +7:59.0
44 6111 CORRIGAN, Paul USA 36:49.0 +8:12.9
45 6010 VAN VLIET, Laurems CAN 36:51.5 +8:15.4
46 6113 HUGHES, Bob USA 36:52.5 +8:16.4
47 6018 CAISSIE, Raymond CAN 36:53.9 +8:17.8
48 6016 KENNEDY, Dermott CAN 37:10.4 +8:34.3
49 6154 SAWDEY, Ron USA 37:13.7 +8:37.6
50 6093 KOHLHARDT, Tom USA 37:23.1 +8:47.0
51 6032 MATOUSEK, Tomas CZE 37:29.4 +8:53.3
52 6005 LEDUC, Andre CAN 37:31.1 +8:55.0
53 6131 WEBSTER, William USA 37:51.0 +9:14.9
54 6003 LAHAYE, Jean-pierre BEL 38:07.1 +9:31.0
55 6136 CUMMISFORD, Jeff USA 38:27.8 +9:51.7
56 6094 ROOSA, Darwin USA 39:09.5 +10:33.4
57 6135 PAYNE, Mark USA 39:32.0 +10:55.9
58 6076 CAPACIO, Ronald Lee USA 40:08.8 +11:32.7
59 6123 ROHOLT, Steve USA 40:11.5 +11:35.4
60 6008 GIBSON, Frank CAN 40:50.0 +12:13.9
61 6114 NOLAN, Daniel USA 41:27.9 +12:51.8
62 6081 LINDGREN, David USA 41:40.8 +13:04.7
63 6129 MONROE, James USA 41:42.6 +13:06.5
64 6125 WILL, Douglas USA 42:35.5 +13:59.4
65 6092 OLENDER, Edward USA 42:57.1 +14:21.0
66 6139 MUELLER, Jerome USA 44:52.1 +16:16.0
67 6069 JAS, Frantisek SVK 46:37.5 +18:01.4
68 6026 DAVIDGE, Chuck CAN 51:40.0 +23:03.9
69 6105 VANES, Jim USA 1:01:46.8 +33:10.7
70 6104 WELCH, Brian USA 1:17:51.2 +49:15.1
6033 STONOR, Arne DAN DNS
6130 SCHUBERT, Michael USA DNS
6148 NOAKER, Tom USA DNS
6036 WEIGERDING, Michel FRA DNS
6075 KOVALENKO, Aleksandr UKR DNS
6112 AIKEN, Andy USA DNS
6034 HAEKKINEN, Andres EST DNS

Нет пользователей, которые прокомментировали «Masters World Cup 2008. Протокола»

Оставьте свой комментарий

 Имя

 Почта

 Сайт


Внимание: Пожалуйста, дважды проверяйте свои комментарии перед отправкой Замечание: Может быть активна процедура проверки, так что нет необходимости добавлять комментарий повторно

О проекте

myimgЭтот сайт мой личный блог
На нём есть много интересных статей
связанных с лыжным спортом